Friday, 8 February 2013

The Top Canadian Consumer Magazines For The Second Half Of 2012


The Top Canadian Consumer Magazines For The Second Half Of 2012
posted by Neal Lulofs, Executive Vice President, Communications and Strategic Planning
AAM released the semiannual Snapshot (formerly known as FAS-FAX) report for Canadian consumer magazines today. The Snapshot report includes top-line circulation data for the second half of 2012 for all magazine members.
Of the 67 titles that reported comparable data for the six-month periods ending Dec. 31, 2012, and Dec. 31, 2011, overall paid and verified circulation was down 3.5 percent. Paid subscriptions were down 6.2 percent, while single-copy sales were down 1.2 percent. The full Snapshot report, which also includes digital replica circulation and analyzed nonpaid circulation, is available in AAM’s Media Intelligence Center.

Below are two charts pulled from the report — the top 10 Canadian consumer magazines by total paid and verified circulation and by single-copy sales.

The top U.S. consumer magazines by total circulation and single-copy sales are listed in this post. Historical top 10 lists for Canadian magazines are available here.


Small AAM logo
Top 10 Canadian Consumer Magazines by Total Paid & Verified Circulation
Preliminary Figures Files with AAM -- Subject to Audit
Publication NameTotal Paid & Verified Circulation
12/31/12
Total Paid & Verified Circulation
12/31/11
Percent Change
Chatelaine536,478536,4470%
Canadian Living513,027508,4790.9%
Reader's Digest Canadian English Edition472,883557,700-15.2%
Maclean's311,974330,203-5.5%
Canadian House and Home246,066242,5761.4%
Style at Home233,048230,9270.9%
Coup de Pouce221,043217,1851.8%
Chatelaine (French Language Edition)168,681170,137-0.9%
Canadian Geographic159,680174,254-8.4%
L'Actualite157,296159,651-1.5%

___________________________________________
Small AAM logo
Top 10 Canadian Consumer Magazines by Single-Copy Sales
Preliminary Figures Files with AAM -- Subject to Audit
Publication NameSingle-Copy Sales
12/31/12
Single-Copy Sales
12/31/11
Percent Change
Canadian Living124,771121,0793.05%
Chatelaine107,09798,8218.37%
Canadian House & Home85,53779,0828.16%
Hello!70,99376,331-6.99%
7 Jours64,00065,945-2.95%
Style at Home47,25442,90810.13%
Coup de Pouce47,21340,54816.44%
La Semaine45,00848,228-6.68%
LouLou Canada's Shopping Magazine41,82949,101-14.81%
Moneysense32,21317,58383.21%

12 comments:

  1. My partner and i was presented to this particular software application simply by persons in community forums who have been talking about regarding it. Many of them which tried out it mentioned it's a good instrument to NFL Live Streaming AMERICAN FOOTBAL along with forms of athletics with, and so i gone forward to buy this software myself.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Saya IBU WINDA ingin berbagi cerita kepada anda semua bahwa saya yg dulunya cuma seorang TKW di SINGAPURA jadi pembantu rumah tangga yg gajinya tidak mencukupi keluarga di kampun,jadi TKW itu sangat menderita dan di suatu hari saya duduk2 buka internet dan tidak di sengaja saya melihat komentar orang tentan AKI SOLEH dan katanya bisa membantu orang untuk memberikan nomor yg betul betul tembus dan kebetulan juga saya sering pasan nomor di SINGAPURA,akhirnya saya coba untuk menhubungi AKI SOLEH dan ALHAMDULILLAH beliau mau membantu saya untuk memberikan nomor,dan nomor yg di berikan AKI SOLEH meman betul2 terbukti tembus dan saya sangat bersyukur berkat bantuan AKI SOLEH kini saya bisa pulang ke INDONESIA untuk buka usaha sendiri,,munkin saya tidak bisa membalas budi baik AKI SOLEH sekali lagi makasih yaa AKI dan bagi teman2 yg menjadi TKW atau TKI seperti saya,bila butuh bantuan hubungi saja AKI SOLEH DI 082-313-336-747- insya ALLAH beliau akan membantu anda.Ini benar benar kisah nyata dari saya seorang TKW trimah kasih banyak atas bantuang nomor togel nya AKI wassalam.


      KLIK DISINI BOCORAN TOGEL HARI INI




















      Saya IBU WINDA ingin berbagi cerita kepada anda semua bahwa saya yg dulunya cuma seorang TKW di SINGAPURA jadi pembantu rumah tangga yg gajinya tidak mencukupi keluarga di kampun,jadi TKW itu sangat menderita dan di suatu hari saya duduk2 buka internet dan tidak di sengaja saya melihat komentar orang tentan AKI SOLEH dan katanya bisa membantu orang untuk memberikan nomor yg betul betul tembus dan kebetulan juga saya sering pasan nomor di SINGAPURA,akhirnya saya coba untuk menhubungi AKI SOLEH dan ALHAMDULILLAH beliau mau membantu saya untuk memberikan nomor,dan nomor yg diberikan AKI SOLEH meman betul2 terbukti tembus dan saya sangat bersyukur berkat bantuan AKI SOLEH kini saya bisa pulang ke INDONESIA untuk buka usaha sendiri,,munkin saya tidak bisa membalas budi baik AKI SOLEH sekali lagi makasih yaa AKI dan bagi teman2 yg menjadi TKW atau TKI seperti saya,bila butuh bantuan hubungi saja AKI SOLEH DI 082-313-336-747- insya ALLAH beliau akan membantu anda.Ini benar benar kisah nyata dari saya seorang TKW
      trimah kasih banyak atas bantuang nomor togel nya AKI wassalam.


      KLIK DISINI BOCORAN TOGEL HARI INI





















      Delete
  2. Positive site, where did u come up with the information on this posting? I'm pleased I discovered it though, ill be checking back soon to find out what additional posts you include. Calgary Alberta

    ReplyDelete
  3. تعليق انشر


    نقدم لكم افضل مواقع و شركات نقل العفش ونقل الاثاث فى مكة
    شركات نقل العفش بمكة
    شركات نقل الأثاث بمكة
    أفضل شركة نقل عفش بمكة
    احسن شركة نقل عفش بمكة
    ارخص شركة نقل عفش بمكة
    <a href="https://onshor-sa.com/%D8%B4%D8%B1%D9%83%D8%A7%D8%AA-%D9%86%D9%82%D9%84-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B9%D9%81%D8%B4-%D9%81%D9%8A-%D9%85%D9%83%D8%A9/" rel="dof





    لو موجود name / url
    Name : شركات نقل العفش بمكة


    Url :
    https://onshor-sa.com/%D8%B4%D8%B1%D9%83%D8%A7%D8%AA-%D9%86%D9%82%D9%84-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B9%D9%81%D8%B4-%D9%81%D9%8A-%D9%85%D9%83%D8%A9/

    ReplyDelete
  4. تأسيس شركة في جبل علي
    المناطق الحرة تسعى لمساعدة الشركات الجديدة في عملية التأسيس ومن إحدى أهم الخطوات لوضع خطة أعمال قابلة للتطبيق هي معرفة التكاليف المبدئية لتأسيس الشركات، ويمكننا مساعدتك في تمويل مشروعك من خلال المستثمرين المتعاملين معنا ومع أفضل شركات الاستثمار في الامارات فما عليك سوى عمل خطة المشروع واستعراضها بشكل مبسط لإيجاد المستثمر المناسب من قبلنا كما أن الحكومة توجه دعماً قوياً للمتعهدين الإماراتيين، وهناك العديد من المنح المتاحة للأشخاص الذين لديهم خطة عمل قوية.

    تاسيس شركة فى المنطقة الحرة بدبى
    الاستثمار فى جبل على
    تاسيس شركة فى جبل عبى

    ReplyDelete
  5. تخليص كافة المعاملات احصل على رخصتك التجارية وسجلك التجارى فى دبى نحن ندير العملية. المتكاملة لأى خدمة تتعلق بتخليص كافة المعاملات المتعلقة بالافراد...انشاء شركة فى دبى فى خطوات بسيطة وسريعة واصدار الرخصة التجارية بكل انواعها وتخليص كل المعاملات اللازمة بدون اى متاعب بنا واصدار الموافقة على الرخصة التجارية
    تأسيس شركات في دبي
    إجراءات تأسيس شركة فى دبى
    كيفية تأسيس شركة في دبي
    تأسيس شركة في دبي للخليجيين
    تأسيس الشركات فى دبي
    تكاليف تأسيس شركة في دبى
    تأسيس الشركات في دبي
    تأسيس شركة في دبي
    تأسيس شركة فى دبي
    تأسيس شركة في دبي

    ReplyDelete